?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 February 2014 @ 11:21 pm
90 Outlander Icons, Banners and Header Images  
[75] Icons
[12] Banners
[03] Headers

Love Outlander? Join the Discussions and Squees at outlander_watch!

Preview


Icons
01-05
06-10
11-15
16-20
21-25
26-30
31-35
36-40
41-45
46-50
51-55
56-60
61-65
66-70
71-75



Banners (450 width)
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87


Headers (1000 width)
88 89 90

Take as many as you can handle.
Credit graffitigraphic
Please NO Hotlinking.
Comments are welcome.
Resources
 
 
 
nightfog: Outlander - J&C & Standing Stonesunightfog on February 8th, 2014 09:37 am (UTC)
oooh I LIKE!!!

very pretty!!!

so can't wait for it to start airing!!!
Jill aka Jo: Outlander: Claire at the windowsireesanwar on February 8th, 2014 10:58 pm (UTC)
Me either. I mean I've got so bored watching so many shows because I just want to watch Outlander.

Thanks!
Jo Ann: Outlndr: Crown & Thistleyeuxdebleu on February 8th, 2014 07:16 pm (UTC)
These are stunning! I've taken ten icons and six banners and will, or course, credit when using.

Thanks ever so much for making these.
Jill aka Jo: Outlander: BJR riding to Lallybrochsireesanwar on February 8th, 2014 10:39 pm (UTC)
You are very welcome. Thank you for the awesome comment. I'm really glad you like them.
no_milk_leftno_milk_left on February 10th, 2014 01:16 pm (UTC)
yah for this Outlander batch. Love how you made so many alternatives. My favorite is the last icon. Love the coloring on the last few banners, very sweet
Jill aka Jo: Stock: Misty Snowy Trees on watersireesanwar on February 10th, 2014 07:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks. Yeah, I'd make and icon and think... I like it but I could do this...

Thanks. Glad you like them.
Heathertaterbug160 on February 10th, 2014 04:16 pm (UTC)
OMG I've been waiting for these!!! They are gorgeous! I wish I could take them all! :P
Jill aka Jo: Outlander: Dinna Fashsireesanwar on February 10th, 2014 07:41 pm (UTC)
Psst. You can. LOL Okay so you can always come back. I never have any intention of taking them down.

Enjoy!
lil_artlil_art on February 12th, 2014 11:15 am (UTC)
Wow, that's a lot of icons! o.O Love the last one quite a lot, and 35 - I just love this scene!! Very beautiful banners and headers as well. :)
Jill aka Josireesanwar on February 13th, 2014 05:20 am (UTC)
Yes, there is quite a few here.

I'm glad you like them. Thanks for the comment.
babyara: tv || (out) jamie/claire: promobabyara on February 14th, 2014 10:31 pm (UTC)
These are perfection and August won't arrive fast enough!!!
I took #03, #22, #47 and #75 plus the last header #90, and of course I'll credit you when I'll use!
Thanks a lot for sharing :)
Jill aka Josireesanwar on February 17th, 2014 11:57 pm (UTC)
You are so welcome and I'm so glad you like them so much. I hope you enjoy them.

I can't wait until the premiere too!
nypagan: B&Dlooknypagan on February 22nd, 2014 02:09 pm (UTC)
Wow! These are lovely! Thank you for sharing.
Jill aka Josireesanwar on February 22nd, 2014 10:16 pm (UTC)
You are very welcome.
Iz: Outlanderamaranthine3 on April 14th, 2014 09:43 pm (UTC)
Sorry, I think I accidentally clicked reply button, instead of comment.

Edited at 2014-04-14 09:44 pm (UTC)
Iz: Outlanderamaranthine3 on April 14th, 2014 09:45 pm (UTC)
So many lovelies! I'm absolutely in love with the last Jamie/Claire banner and I also saved a lot of icons. I really like your use of text and texture. Of course, I will credit you when using, thank you so much for sharing them!
Jill aka Jo: Outlander: mmphmsireesanwar on April 15th, 2014 09:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much. I'm so glad you like them. Enjoy any you use.
språkspionfalena84 on August 11th, 2014 08:22 pm (UTC)
Your icons are gorgeous. I was so disappointed not to have found any decent Outlander icons...and then I stumbled across your journal. Yay!

It took me forever to pick which ones I wanted. Will use them all with credit.
Jill aka Jo: Outlander: Logosireesanwar on August 12th, 2014 12:32 am (UTC)
Thank you so much. When I have more time, I hope to make more.

I'm Outlander obsessed. I'm hoping more fans will post icons over at outlander_watch which I started because of my obsession. There are a few other icon makers there though I'm sure won't be what you are looking for... maybe some will.

I have more here somewhere and hopefully, as I said, more to come.

Thank you for the wonderful comment!

Oh and Dinna Fash... these will be here. I don't take anything down.
MacFraser82macfraser82 on August 17th, 2014 03:52 pm (UTC)
Love that someone did some Outlander icons :D
Snagged some and credit if use. Thanks^^
Jill aka Jo: Outlander: Dougalsireesanwar on August 18th, 2014 09:43 pm (UTC)
I hope to do more. We'll see. Enjoy! And thanks for commenting.
sherrilina: Claire/Frank (Outlander)sherrilina on September 25th, 2014 02:25 am (UTC)
Eeee love the Claire/Frank one, just what I was looking for! Snagged and credited...
Jill aka Jo: Outlander: Claire weddingsireesanwar on September 25th, 2014 07:45 pm (UTC)
Outlander fan! You should join us at outlander_watch!

So glad you like them!
shadow_radarshadow_radar on January 5th, 2015 01:56 am (UTC)
These are lovely! grabbed a couple!
Jill aka Josireesanwar on January 5th, 2015 09:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you.
my_golden_bootsmy_golden_boots on September 16th, 2016 09:05 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous images showing a nice, wide variety of characters, which I like. I've snagged 18, 21, 23, 60 and 62 - all of Captain Randall and I'll choose one to go with my new Outlander fanfic. I will give credit for the icon, of course. It is an NC-17 story so I thought I'd just check you're OK with that?

Anyhoo, keep up the good work!
Jill aka Jo: Outlander: Claire at the windowsireesanwar on September 28th, 2016 07:00 pm (UTC)
Hey I make them and you get to use them. I don't mind at all. I mean it isn't up to me how you use it. I'm just glad you enjoy it.

I will try but lack of time is thwarting my creativity. I must fight back. LOL